Privacy and Cookie Policy

The website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com operated by the Organizing Committee of the Event "ENFSI DNA Lisbon 2020" is committed to respecting the privacy of its users.


The User, when sending information through the website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com, declares and guarantees that he has the powers and capacity to do so. Given the open nature of the internet, we advise the User not to submit confidential information online as it is not possible to ensure adequate security measures.


Index

1. Name and contact details of the Data Controller
2. What data we collect and what we do with your data
3. What we do with your data (purposes and legal basis)
4. Recipients of the data
5. For how long and where we store your data
6. Disclosure of data
7. Transfers to third countries
8. What measures have we implemented to protect your data against unauthorized access, alteration or destruction?
9. Your rights
10. Contact us
11. Revisions and changes


1. Name and contact details of the Data Controller
The Responsible for the treatment is the Organizing Committee of the Event "ENFSI DNA Lisbon 2020", based in Rua Gomes Freire, New Building Headquarters Judicial Police 1169-007 Lisbon, Portugal - NIPC: 902152815 email: enfsi-lisbon2020@pj.pt


2. What data we collect and what we do with your data
A.. Direct collection

As a visitor to the website, it is not necessary to provide any personal data to use the website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com.

Users' personal data are collected only when a request for information and / or pre-registration is made at www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com, and in order to provide information, clarification or provide the ticket reservation service.


The data we collect for these purposes is as follows:

• Name*
• Surname *
• Email*
• Telephone Contact *
• Password *
• Taxpayer number *
• Address*
• City*
• Postal Code*


B. Indirect data collection:
The website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com, through Google Analytics, also collects the following aggregated data: Geographic origin (city, country), language, type of device, operating system, browser, operator, age, gender, date and time access and reference data addresses, IP address. The website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com monitors all statistical information regarding the use of the website in an aggregated and anonymous way. The data used for this purpose does not contain personally identifiable data or private information. The analyzes carried out based on the aggregated statistical information will be carried out to interpret the usage patterns of the website and to continuously improve service levels and user satisfaction. The aggregated statistical information resulting from the analyzes carried out may be disclosed to third parties or publicly.

The website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com also uses cookies on the website to improve user performance and experience.

"Cookies" are small text files that are stored on your computer or on your mobile device through your browser, retaining only generic information related to the User's preferences; they allow access to specific areas of the site and faster and more efficient navigation, eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information. Users of the website by clicking on the cookie banner or by continuing to browse the website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com are accepting the introduction of cookies on their computers or devices in the terms indicated above, without prejudice to control and management available. All browsers allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies, namely by selecting the appropriate settings in the respective browser. At any time, the user can, through the browser, decide to be notified about the receipt of cookies, as well as block their entry into their system. Removing or blocking cookies on the website may limit access to some areas of the website.


Our cookies have different functions:
Strictly necessary (essential) cookies

They allow navigation on the website, such as choosing the language in which the website will be presented and using its applications, as well as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, the services, which you have requested, cannot be provided.


Analytical Cookies
These cookies (Google analytics and web beacons (including conversion pixels)) are used anonymously to analyze how users use the website and monitor its performance. This allows us to provide a high quality experience by personalizing our offer and quickly identifying and correcting any problems that arise. For example, we use performance cookies to find out which pages are most popular, which method of linking between pages is most effective, or to determine why some pages are receiving error messages. These cookies are used only for the purpose of statistical creation and analysis, without ever collecting personal information.


Functionality Cookies
They keep the user's preferences regarding the use of the website, so that it is not necessary to reconfigure the website each time you visit it.


Third Party Cookies
They measure the success of applications and the effectiveness of third-party advertising.


Cookies can be:
Permanent Cookies
They are stored, for a variable time, at the level of the internet browser (browser) on their access devices (pc, mobile and tablet) and are used whenever the user makes a new visit to the website. They are generally used to direct navigation according to the user's interests, allowing us to provide a more personalized service.

Session Cookies
They are temporary, remain in the cookies of your internet browser (browser) until you leave the website. The information obtained allows to identify problems and provide a better browsing experience.


The analytical cookies used by Google Analytics are stored as follows:

_ga is used to differentiate users and will expire after 2 years
_gat is used to differentiate users and will expire after 24 hours
_gat_gtag_UA-98333221-23 is used to differentiate users and will expire after 24 hours
_gid is used to speed up orders and expire after 1 minute
qtrans_front_language is used to store the information of the language chosen by the user and expires after 1 year


Cookies help you get the most out of our website. All internet browsers (browsers) allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies, namely by selecting the appropriate settings in the respective internet browser (browser).

After authorizing the use of cookies, the user can always disable some or all of our cookies. To provide users with a greater choice about how their data is collected by Google Analytics, Google developed the Google Analytics Browser Opt-out Add-on.


Learn more about Google Analytics Brower Opt-out extra.


For more information about cookies and their use, we suggest that you consult the following links, which are only available in English:

Microsoft Cookies Guide
All About Cookies


3. What we do with your data (purposes and legal basis):
The website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com collects your data to answer questions placed on the contact form.

The site www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com collects your data to provide the service of Pre-Booking tickets for the event "ENFSI DNA Lisbon 2020" placed on the Pre-Booking form.

The website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com may also, if the data subject so authorizes, use the contact details provided for use in Marketing campaigns or to send communications regarding our service offer or those of our Partners.

In these situations, the user is always given the option of opposing the sending of subsequent communications for the purposes of direct marketing, selecting the corresponding field or sending an email to enfsi-lisbon2020@pj.pt.


Legal basis:
• Contact using the contact form and / or Pre-Booking form:
Response to information requested by himself.
Rationale: User Consent

 

• Google Analytics:
Website optimization
Rationale: Legitimate interests of the website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com


4. Recipients of the data
The department responsible for the execution of the Pre-Reservation celebrated the data with us for the event "ENFSI DNA Lisbon 2020".


5. For how long and where we store your data
The website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com will preserve and maintain the data until:
- user instructions to the contrary;
- that its maintenance is no longer permitted by law; to the date when the www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com website no longer has a valid basis for the processing of your data.


6. Disclosure of data
The website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com does not disclose the personal data collected, unless required by law or by the competent authorities.


7. Transfers to third countries
There are no data transfers to third countries.


8. What measures have we implemented to protect your data against unauthorized access, alteration or destruction?
The www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com website takes the necessary and legally required precautions to guarantee the protection of the information collected from its users through the www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com website
These precautions guarantee the offline security of that information. Among others, the following technical and organizational measures are implemented to ensure safety and confidentiality of personal data: physical security (through access control), logical separation of records, access passwords and access levels, firewalls and antivirus programs.
The data is kept encrypted.


9. Your rights
All personal data are processed in accordance with the terms of Law 67/98, of 26 October and EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, with the personal data holders having the right to access, freely and without restrictions, confirming, rectifying, deleting or blocking the data provided, being able to exercise it, personally in our facilities or in writing, through the email enfsi-lisbon2020@pj.pt, at any time and without any charge. The Data Subject has the right to withdraw his consent at any time and for this purpose he must contact us via email enfsi-lisbon2020@pj.pt.
The Data subject has the right to complain to the National Data Protection Commission or any other supervisory authority.


10. Contact us
For any question related to the processing of your personal data, you can send us an email to enfsi-lisbon2020@pj.pt.


11. Revisions and changes
The date of creation of this policy is February 14, 2020.
The website www.enfsi-lisbon2020.com reserves the right to change the privacy policy at any time.
We therefore recommend that the privacy policy be consulted regularly.